2013 MSU Roster

No. Name Pos.
B/T
Ht. Wt. Yr. Exp. Hometown (Prev School)
2 Demarcus Henderson OF/INF R/R 5-10 171 Jr. 1L Waynesboro, MS (Wayne County HS)
3 Alex Detz INF L/R 5-10 177 Jr. JC San Luis Obispo, CA (Cuesta [CA] College) (Mission Prep HS)
4 Ben Bracewell RHP R/R 6-0 205 Jr. 2L Chelsea, AL (Briarwood Christian School)
5 Daryl Norris INF/RHP R/R 6-2 220 Jr. 2L Fairhope, AL (Fairhope HS)
6 Derrick Armstrong OF R/R 5-8 190 Jr. JC Columbia, TN (Columbia State [TN] CC) (Columbia Central HS)
7 Jacob Robson OF L/R 5-9 177 Fr. HS Windsor, Ont., Canada (Vincent Massey Secondary School)
8 Sam Frost INF L/R 5-10 168 Sr. 3L Hoover, AL (Hoover HS)
9 Tyler Fullerton OF R/R 5-10 179 So. 1L Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel HS)
10 C.T. Bradford OF/LHP L/L 5-9 170 Jr. 2L Pace, FL (Pace HS)
12 Adam Frazier INF L/R 5-11 174 Jr. 2L Bishop, GA (Oconee County HS)
13 Brett Pirtle INF S/R 5-9 176 Jr. JC Tyler, TX (Panola [TX] College) (Tyler Lee HS)
14 Jonathan Holder RHP R/R 6-2 229 So. 1L Gulfport, MS (Gulfport HS)
15 Matthew Britton INF L/R 6-0 189 So. 1L Cullman, AL (Cullman HS)
17 Nick Ammirati C S/R 5-9 189 Sr. 1L Sparta, NJ (Seton Hall/Panola [TX] JC) (Seton Hall Prep)
18 Chad Girodo LHP L/L 6-1 195 Sr. 3L Hartselle, AL (Hartselle HS)
19 Daniel Garner C R/R 6-0 206 Fr. HS Madison, AL (Sparkman HS)
21 Jacob Lindgren LHP R/L 5-11 206 So. 1L Bay St. Louis, MS (St. Stanislaus HS)
22 Luis Pollorena LHP/OF L/L 5-9 169 Sr. 2L Laredo, TX (Marion [AL] Military Institute) (United HS)
23 Kyle Hann INF R/R 5-7 179 Fr. HS Oakville, Ont., Canada (Hillfield Strathallen College)
24 Brandon Woodruff RHP L/R 6-2 225 So. 1L Wheeler, MS (Wheeler HS)
25 Nick Flair INF R/R 6-2 191 Fr. RS Belle Chasse, LA (Belle Chasse HS)
26 Cody Brown OF L/R 5-10 180 Fr. HS Biloxi, MS (Biloxi HS)
28 John Marc Shelly RHP/INF R/R 5-11 188 Fr. HS Germantown, TN (St. George’s Independent School)
29 Mitch Slauter C R/R 6-1 210 Sr. 1L Olathe, KS (Barton County CC) (Olathe North HS)
31 Trevor Fitts RHP R/R 6-2 212 So. 1L Helena, AL (Pelham HS)
32 Trey Porter 1B L/R 6-2 218 Sr. 1L Hurley, MS (Mississippi Gulf Coast CC) (East Central HS)
33 Preston Brown RHP R/R 6-0 188 Fr. RS Germantown, TN (St. George’s HS)
34 Hunter Renfroe OF/C/RHP R/R 6-1 216 Jr. 2L Crystal Springs, MS (Copiah Academy)
35 Wes Rea 1B R/R 6-5 272 So. 1L Gulfport, MS (Harrison Central HS)
36 Zach Randolph C R/R 6-1 187 Jr. JC Amory, MS (Itawamba [MS] CC) (Amory HS)
38 Will Cox RHP R/R 6-4 217 So. 1L Amory, MS (Amory HS)
39 Anthony Anello RHP R/R 6-2 170 Fr. HS Roswell, GA (Fellowship Christian School)
41 Callahan Brown RHP R/R 6-2 201 Fr. HS Jupiter, FL (Jupiter HS)
43 Wes Stokes RHP R/R 6-2 233 Jr. JC Collinsville, MS (West Lauderdale HS/Meridian [MS] CC)
46 Alexander Deise LHP L/L 6-2 208 Fr. HS Potomac, MD (St. John’s HS)
47 Myles Gentry RHP R/R 5-11 182 Fr. HS Gulfport, MS (Gulfport HS)
48 Ross Mitchell LHP L/L 6-1 171 So. 1L Smyrna, TN (Blackman HS)
49 Kendall Graveman RHP R/R 6-1 197 Sr. 3L Alexander City, AL (Benjamin Russell HS)
51 Evan Mitchell RHP R/R 6-2 175 Jr. 2L Marietta, GA (Wheeler HS)
Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.
%d bloggers like this: